Agenda

Monday, September 19th

Full Group

7:00 am

7:50 am

8:00 am

9:00 am

9:15 am

10:45 am

11:00 am

12:30 pm

1:00 pm

1:15 pm

2:45 pm

3:00 pm

4:45 pm

5:00 pm

5:30 pm

6:00 pm

Monday Registration: Let the Fun begin!

7:00 am – 7:50 am (50 min)

Welcome

8:00 am – 9:00 am (60 min)
Full Group
All speakers will have 2-minute introductions.

Monday Coaching Session 1

9:15 am – 10:45 am (90 min)

Monday Breakout Session 2

11:00 am – 12:30 pm (90 min)

Lunch

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm (30 min)

Monday Breakout Session 3

1:15 pm – 2:45 pm (90 min)

Monday Breakout Session 4

3:00 pm – 4:45 pm (105 min)

Day 1 Wrap Up

5:00 pm – 5:30 pm (30 min)
Full Group

Dinner (Optional)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm (120 min)

Tuesday, September 20th

Full Group

8:00 am

9:00 am

9:15 am

10:45 am

11:00 am

12:30 pm

1:00 pm

1:15 pm

2:45 pm

3:00 pm

4:45 pm

5:00 pm

5:30 pm

6:00 pm

Tuesday Morning Meeting

8:00 am – 9:00 am (60 min)

Tuesday Breakout Session 1

9:15 am – 10:45 am (90 min)

Tuesday Breakout Session 2

11:00 am – 12:30 pm (90 min)

Tuesday Lunch

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm (30 min)

Tuesday Breakout Session 3

1:15 pm – 2:45 pm (90 min)

Tuesday Breakout Session 4

3:00 pm – 4:45 pm (105 min)

Day 2 Wrap Up

5:00 pm – 5:30 pm (30 min)

Sunset Cruise

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm (90 min)

Wednesday, September 21st

Full Group

8:00 am

9:30 am

10:00 am

11:00 am

Wednesday Breakout Session

8:00 am – 9:30 am (90 min)

Full Group Meeting

10:00 am – 11:00 am (60 min)

Writers Read Panel

11:00 am – 12:00 pm (60 min)